在线一本码道高清

Zhang Daqian

张大千 Zhang Daqian

Created by: Do not eat cucumber , Created on: January 06, 2008, If there is infringement, report the phone: 010-62620698 / 64755951

Brief introduction: Zhang Daqian (1899 ~ 1983), a native of Neijiang, Sichuan, ancestral home of Panyu, Guangdong Province, was born on May 10, 1899 in a Shuxiangmendi family on the outskirts of Anliangli, in the central suburb of Neijiang City, Sichuan Province. In 1919, he went to Songding Chanding Temple as a monk, and his moniker was "Da Qian". Since then, it has been named Zhang Daqian, nicknamed "Da Qianju." Zhang Daqian's painting style has gone through three stages: "Shi Gu", "Nature", and "Mind": "Teach ancient people as teachers" before the age of 40, use nature as the teacher between the ages of 40 and 60, The heart is the teacher. In the early years, he visited ancient masterpieces, from Shi Tao and Badashan people to Xu Wei, Guo Chun, and the Song and Yuan families, as well as Dunhuang murals. After 60 years of age, based on the traditional pen and ink, inspired by Western modern painting abstract expressionism, he created original splash painting.

Zhang Daqian's works category:

About Zhang Daqian's book

Zhang Daqian Personal Information

Chinese name: 张大千

Foreign name: Chang Dai-Chien

Alias: Daqianjushi, Xiali Port

Nationality: Chinese

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Anliang, suburb of Neijiang County, Sichuan Province

Died: 1983-04-02

Zhang Daqian personal background

Occupation: Painter, Calligrapher

Zhang Daqian personal contribution

Main Achievements: Landscape Painting, Chinese Painting Master, and Zhang Shanzi Kun Zhong founded "Dafengtang School"

Representative works: "Aichen Lake", "Thousand Miles of the Yangtze River", "Four-screen Lotus" and "Eight Collection of Xiping Garden"

Writer Navigation

All the text, pictures and video information related to the author of this channel are collected and published by the user. The copyright belongs to the author. If you infringe your copyright or other rights, please contact us. This site will be deleted within 3 working days.