在线一本码道高清

Zhang Ailing

张爱玲 Zhang Ailing

Created by: Hydrophilic , Created on: January 08, 2009, if there is any infringement, report the phone: 010-62620698 / 64755951

Brief introduction: Zhang Ailing, modern Chinese writer, her real name is Zhang Huan. Born on September 30, 1920 in a western-style mansion built in the late Qing Dynasty at No. 313 Meggen Road, West District of Shanghai Public Concession. Zhang Ailing's family was prominent, her grandfather Zhang Peilun was a famous minister at the end of the Qing Dynasty, and her grandmother Li Juliang was the eldest daughter of Li Hongzhang, a court minister. Zhang Ailing wrote a large number of literary works in her life, including novels, proses, film scripts, and literary works. Her correspondence was also studied as part of her works. In 1944, Zhang Ailing met the writer Hu Lancheng. In 1973, Zhang Ailing settled in Los Angeles. On September 08, 1995, Zhang Ailing's landlord discovered that she died in an apartment on Rochester Avenue in Westwood, California. She was 75 years old and died of arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease.

Zhang Ailing's works category:

About Zhang Ailing

Zhang Ailing Personal Information

Chinese name: 张爱玲

Foreign name: Eileen Chang

Alias: Zhang Ye, Liang Jing

Nationality: Chinese

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Jing'an District, Shanghai

Died: 1995-09-08

Zhang Ailing personal background

Occupation: Writer

Graduated from: University of Hong Kong, St. John's University

Zhang Ailing personal contribution

Main achievement: Created a large number of literary works in his life

Representative works: "The Golden Lock", "The Love of the Allure", "Half Life", "Red Rose and White Rose"

Writer Navigation

All the text, pictures and video information related to the author of this channel are collected and published by the user. The copyright belongs to the author. If you infringe your copyright or other rights, please contact us. This site will be deleted within 3 working days.