在线一本码道高清

Mao Dun

茅盾 Mao Dun

Created by: Mantou 2 , Date of creation: January 01, 2008, if there is infringement, report the phone: 010-62620698 / 64755951

Introduction: Mao Dun (1896 (Chen Shen). 7.4-1981.3.27), formerly known as Shen Dehong, with the word Yan Bing. Born in Tongxiang, Jiaxing, Zhejiang. Famous modern Chinese writer, literary critic, cultural activist and social activist, one of the pioneers of the May Fourth New Cultural Movement, and one of the founders of revolutionary literature and art in China. Born in Wuzhen, Tongxiang County, Zhejiang on July 4, 1896. This is the hometown of fish and rice in the southern part of Taihu Lake. It is the most developed area in China's agriculture since modern times. It is adjacent to modern Shanghai and is a place of humanities. By the time of the "Cultural Revolution" and when the situation was a little more stable, he secretly wrote the "continuation" of Frost Leaf Red Like February Flowers and the memoir "The Road I Walked". Mao Dun died on March 27, 1981.

Classification of Mao Dun's works:

Books about Mao Dun

Mao Dun profile

Chinese name: Shen Dehong

Alias: word Yanbing

Nationality: Chinese

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Tongxiang, Jiaxing, Zhejiang

Died: 1981-3-27

Mao Dun personal background

Occupation: Writer, literary critic, social activist

Graduated from: Peking University

Personal contribution by Mao Dun

Main achievements: Pioneer of New Culture Movement, founder of Chinese revolutionary literature and art

Representative works: "Midnight", "Linjiapuzi", "Eclipse" trilogy ("Disillusionment", "Shake", "Pursuit"), "Advocacy"

Writer Navigation

All the text, pictures and video information related to the author of this channel are collected and published by the user. The copyright belongs to the author. If you infringe your copyright or other rights, please contact us. This site will be deleted within 3 working days.