在线一本码道高清

Jin Yong

金庸 Jin Yong

Created by: Liu Ye Grand View Garden , creation date: January 12, 2009, if there is infringement, report the phone: 010-62620698 / 64755951

Brief introduction: Jin Yong, a well-known contemporary martial arts novel writer, journalist, entrepreneur, political critic, social activist, honorary vice chairman of the Chinese Writers Association, one of the main drafters of the Basic Law of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China, the highest honor in Hong Kong The winner of the "Big Bauhinia Medal", the richest man of Chinese writers, the former dean of the School of Humanities of Zhejiang University. His real name is Cha Liangzhang. He was born in Haining, Zhejiang on March 10, 1924 (the sixth day of the second day of the second month of the lunar calendar), and moved to Hong Kong in 1948. He is the founder of Hong Kong Ming Pao. He has written 15 martial arts novels such as "Flying Snow Shooting White Deer, Xiaoshu Shenxia Yi Bibi" and "Vietnamese Sword". Jin Yong's novel inherits the essence of classical martial arts novels, and has created a new style of martial arts novels with unique forms, twisted plots, delicate descriptions, and humane and lofty chivalry, which are very popular. Many literary talents and readers have written pen reviews, which has formed a trend of "golden studies" and has also been adapted into film and television dramas, games, comics and other products. Jin Yong is a recognized leader of the new martial arts novels, and is widely known as the "Taishan Beidou" of martial arts novel writers. His works have high artistic achievements and great influence, so far no one can match them. From 1999 to 2005, Jin Yong was the dean of the School of Humanities of Zhejiang University. In June 2013, Jin Yong, who was 89 years old, was studying for a PhD at Peking University.

Classification of Jin Yong's works:

Books about Jin Yong

Jin Yong profile

Chinese name: 查良镛

Foreign name: Louis Cha

Alias: King of King Yong NTR

Nationality: Chinese

Nationality: Han

Place of birth: Haining, Zhejiang

Personal background of Jin Yong

Occupation: Writer, Scholar, Political Commentator, Social Activist

Graduated from: Soochow University (now Suzhou University)

Personal contribution of Jin Yong

Major Achievements: Listed on the 2010 Chinese Rich List of Authors, Hong Kong "Big Bauhinia", French President "Knight of the Legion of Honor", Member of the Board of Trustees of Oxford University

Representative works: "Yi Tian Tu Long Ji", "Bi Blood Sword", "Biography of Heroes of Shooting Eagle", "Tian Long Ba Bu", "Swordsman", "Lu Ding Ji"

Writer Navigation

All the text, pictures and video information related to the author of this channel are collected and published by the user. The copyright belongs to the author. If you infringe your copyright or other rights, please contact us. This site will be deleted within 3 working days.